RECTRRev. Fr. Paul Manci
Diocese of Mariannhill
Date of Ordination: 16 December 1983
Commenced at SJV: January 2016

Rector & President of the Seminary

10Rev. Fr. Dr. Masilo Selemela
Diocese of Tzaneen
Date of Ordination: 12 June 1999
Commenced at SJV: July 2011

Vice-President & Dogmatic Theology Lecturer


Rev. Fr. Sbongiseni Joseph Msomi

Diocese of Mariannhill,
Date of Ordination:
21 July 2012
Commenced at SJV:
January 2018
Formator and Lecturer
Fr Thanduxolo Mbhele
Rev. Fr. Thanduxolo Mbhele

Diocese of Mariannhill
Date of Ordination: 16 December 2002
Commenced at SJV: November 2013

Lecturer in Biblical Exegesis

3
Rev. Fr. Dr. Jerome Nyathi

Diocese of Buluwayo, Zimbabwe
Date of Ordination: 5 October 1991
Commenced at SJV: July 2012Spiritual Father & Spirituality Lecturer
7
Rev. Fr. Bongani Mbhele

Diocese of Kokstad
Date of Ordination: 26 November 2000
Commenced at SJV: April 2013

Dean of Students Dogmatic & Theology Lecturer

Fr B Khoza (2)
Rev. Fr. B. Khoza

Diocese of Bethlehem
Date of Ordination: 2 September 1989
Commenced at SJV: January 2017

HOD of Philosophy

Ncedo Siwundla
Fr. Ncedo Wellington SiwundlaDiocese of Mthatha
Date of Ordination:1 December 2007
Commenced at SJV: August 2015

Liturgy Father & Liturgy Lecturer

9
Rev. Fr. Sibusiso Sithathu

Diocese of Eshowe
Date of Ordination: 13 December 2003
Commenced at SJV: April 2013

Human Resource HOD & Bioethics Lecturer

Rev Fr Zakheleni Mkhwanazi

Vicariate of Ingwavuma

Date of Ordination: 19 July 1998

Commenced at SJV: January 2017

HOD of Theology

Rev. Fr. Sello Maboea

Diocese of Polokwane

Date of Ordination: 17 December 2005

Commenced at SJV: January 2017

Registrar & Moral Theology Lecturer


Rev. Fr. Joel Skhosana
Diocese of Polokwane
Date of Ordination:
16 December 2006
Commenced at SJV: October 2017

Academic Dean 

 
Rev. Fr. Sbusiso Francis Zulu
Diocese of Eshowe
Date of Ordination:
15 December 2001
Commenced at SJV:October 2017

HOD of Pastoral Department

3
Rev. Fr. Owen Wilcock

Diocese of Port Elizabeth,
Date of Ordination:
3 December 1995
Commenced at SJV:
January 2018
Finance Administrator & Moral Theology Lecturer